BY USING VISEXTERIOR.COM WEBSITE (hereinafter "Website") YOU INDICATE YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE CONTENTS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY, THEN DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

Introduction

VIS Exterior Corp. (hereinafter "We", "Us", "Our") is committed to providing a Website that respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to the personal information that is collected, used, or disclosed while using VIS Exterior Website. Personal information means any information that permits an individual to be identified, but does not include your name, title and business contact information, as these are not subject to privacy restrictions.

Please note that this Privacy Policy does not govern the collection and use of information by companies that VIS Exterior Corp. does not control, nor by individuals not employed or managed by VIS Exterior Corp. If you visit a website that We mention or link to, be sure to review its Privacy Policy before providing the site with information.

Information we collect

The only personal information We collect through the VIS Exterior Website is the information voluntarily supplied by you if you contact Us through the Website. We collect information from you when you respond to a survey or fill out a form. You may, however, visit Our site anonymously.

Like most websites, We use cookies to enhance your experience, gather general visitor information, and track visits to Our Website. Please refer to the 'cookies' section below for information about cookies and how We use them.

We may collect other information that cannot be readily used to identify you, such as (for example) the domain name and IP address of your computer. We may use this information, individually or in the aggregate, for technical administration of Our Website; research and development; and to help Us focus our marketing efforts more precisely.

Protection of your information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit a request.

External data storage sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom We have contracted.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, rent or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist Us in operating Our Website, conducting Our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may release your information when We believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce Our site policies, or protect Ours or others' rights, property, or safety. We may also use your contact information to provide you with information We believe you need to know or may find useful.

Cookies

We use "cookies"to store personal data on your computer. We may also link information stored on your computer in cookies with personal data about specific individuals stored on our servers. If you set up your Web browser so that cookies are not allowed, you might not be able to use some or all of the features of our Website.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), We do knowingly collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. You must be at least 13 years old to use Our Website and services.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through Our Website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice. Visitors should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of Website after We post changes to Privacy Policy indicates your acceptance of those changes, whether or not you have actually reviewed them.

Questions or comments

If you have questions or comments about Our Privacy Policy, send email to val@visexterior.com, or contact us via any of the ways described in the Contact us page.

Thank you for choosing VIS Exterior Corp.!